Hall of Fame

Description goes here...

 

2017 Summer Season - January-April - 22 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(15 teams)

A - 4 aside
(7 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Clever Beaches
Lauren-Marina-Scotty

Amazeballs
Lauren-Scott
Stuart-Sylvia

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

99 Problems
Kevin-Tim

E! True Volleywood Story
Dave-Evan-Rob-Ron-Shashank

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Anthony & Viveca
Anthony-Viveca

Salt Licks
Annie-Con-Luis-Takae

 

 

2016 Spring Season - May-August - 21 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(12 teams)

A - 4 aside
(9 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Clever Beaches
Lauren-Marina

Amazeballs
Lauren-Scott
Stuart-Sylvia

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dylan-Eugene

Ball Slappers
Callum-Jacob-Jodee-Joshua-Ulhas

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

99 Problems
Kevin-Mandy-Tim

Moose Jaws
Dylan-Kris
Richard-Shane

 

 

2016 Winter Season - May-August - 21 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(13 teams)

A - 4 aside
(8 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Divers
Igor-Nico

Amazeballs
Lauren-Scott
Stuart-Sylvia

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dylan-Eugene

Netflixz
Noel-Ben-Nat
Niel-Joe-Vinny

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Clever Beaches
Lauren-Marina

Moose Jaws
Dylan-Kris
Richard-Shane

 

 

2016 Summer Season - January-April - 28 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(16 teams)

A - 4 aside
(12 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Los Cafeteros
Andres-Nico

Amazeballs
Lauren-Niels
Scott-Sylvia

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dylan-Eugene

Heads in Sand
Anna-Ben-Michelle
Niel-Sonja

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Purple Turtles
Manuel-Yumi

Yabbies
Manuel-Liz-Mel
Nico-Yumi

 

 

2015 Spring Season - August-November - 27 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(15 teams)

A - 4 aside
(12 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Well Hung Dolphins
Dave-Neil

Amazeballs!!
Sylvia-Will
Ezz-Scott

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Purple Turtles
Dion-Marti-Yumi

Yabbies
Igor-Liz-Mel
Nico-Yumi

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Divers
Igor-Nico

Heads in Sand
Anna-Ben-Neil
Michelle-Sonja

 

 

2015 Winter Season - May-August - 18 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(10 teams)

A - 4 aside
(8 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dave-Eugene

Sylv
Sylvia-Will-Ezz
Scott-Julian

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Pervy Spiders
Neil-Thom

Heads in Sand
Anna-Neil
Michelle-Sonja

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Gavino's & Co.
Matthew-Federico

Crumbed Cutlets
Aaron-Dario
Justine-Kylie-Mel

 

 

2015 Summer Season - January-April - 18 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(9 teams)

A - 4 aside
(9 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Divers
Igor-Nico

Yabbies
Igor-Nico
Yumi-Liz-Mel

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dave-Eugene

Sylv
Sylvia-Will
Ezz-Scott

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Barracudas
Liz-Yumi

Heads in Sand
Anna-Ben
Michelle-Sonja

 

 

2014 Spring Season - August-November - 19 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(9 teams)

A - 4 aside
(10 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Laff a Minute
Jason-Scott

Totes 4some
Igor-Liz-Nico
Mel-Yumi

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Mordecai and Rigby
Ben-Neil

Heads in Sand
Anna-Ben
Michelle-Sonja

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Divers
Igor-Nico

I'd Hit That
Olivia-Tim
Tyson-Zoe

 

 

2014 Winter Season - May-August - 19 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(6 teams)

B - 2 aside
(5 teams)

A - 4 aside
(8 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Bananas
Nicolas-Vince-Nat

Half Cut
Adam-Kylie-Pia
Justine-Thomas

FourS
Nicolas-Jeroen
Jenny-Nat

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Laff a Minute
Jason-Scott

Mudcrabs
Bart-Frank

Sand worms
Brendan-Ezz
Sylvia-Will

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Divers
Igor-Nico

BAT
Benice-Aaron
Tash-Kelly

Mudcrabs
Bart-Liz
Nico-Mel

 

 

2014 Summer Season - January-April - 26 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(7 teams)

B - 2 aside
(6 teams)

A - 4 aside
(7 teams)

B - 4+6 aside
(6 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dave-Eugene

Half a Crumbed Cutlet
Adam-Kylie
Justine-Tom

I'd Hit That
Levi-Olivia
Tim-Zoe

Victorious Secrets
Bronwyn-Chris
Con-Steve

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

DEA
Ben-Nico

Rookie Error
David-John

Crumbed Cutlets
Adam-Kylie
Justine-Tom

Tiggerays
Gemma-Jemma
Kate-Lauren-Mark
Mirko-Sarah-Tim

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Double Trouble
James-Yumi

Bradburys
Hai-Van-Ben

Rocketfists
Alison-Clement
Steve-Stuart

Ben Ten
Andrew-Benice
Karen-Manuel
Noel-Sharon

 

 

2013 Spring Season - September-December - 23 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(9 teams)

A - 4 aside
(7 teams)

B - 4+6 aside
(7 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Frosty Chocolate Milkshakes
Ben-Neil

I'd Hit That
Jonel-Olivia
Tim-Zoe

Tiggerays
Gemma-Kate
Lauren-Mark-Tim
Meredith-Sarah

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Foul Play
Joe-Wes

Heads in Sand
Anna-Belinda
Ben-Sonja

Sandkickers
Anthia-Chris
Con-Mara

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Sons of Beaches
Dave-Eugene

Crumbed Cutlets
Adam-Kylie-Justine-Pia-Tom

Ben Ten
Andrew-Benice
Karen-Manuel
Noel-Sharon

 

 

2013 Winter Season - June-August - 14 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(7 teams)

A - 4 aside
(7 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

May & Pigram
Dave-Eugene

Slappers
Chad-Joe
Lisa-Wes

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Double Trouble
James-Yumi

Rocketfists
Alison-Carl
Clement-Diego
Mark-Steve-Stuart

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Foul Play
Joe-Wes

Mudcrabs
Bart-Elizabeth
Frank-Mel

 

 

2013 Summer Season - January-May - 21 Teams

Medal/Div

A - 2 aside
(11 teams)

A - 4 aside
(10 teams)

GOLD MEDAL WINNER

May & Pigram
Dave-Eugene

Slammers
Ganu-Koorosh
Saeed

SILVER MEDAL WINNER

Double Trouble
James-Yumi

Rocketfists
Alison-Carl
Clement-Diego
Mark-Steve-Stuart

BRONZE MEDAL WINNER

Reheated Pizza
Ben-Neil

Heads in Sand
Adrienne-Anna
Belinda-Ben-Sonja